Kanab Vacation Destination

60 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Kanab Vacation Destination
$$$$

Overview

Featuring horse riding tours to make your visit more entertaining, Kanab Vacation Destination is just 1.9 km from Alstrom Point. Guests can enjoy hiking, horse riding, and cycling at the villa, located 25 minutes' walk from Jacob Hamblin Park.

Location

This accommodation is about 120 km of Page Municipal airport and 25 minutes' stroll from such cultural points of interest as Little Hollywood Land Funky Museum. Bunting Trail is situated about a 10-minute ride away.

Rooms

Kanab Vacation Destination includes an adjoining terrace and a dining place, along with comforts like climate control, as well as such media facilities as a multi-channel television. This Kanab accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a bath, and a shower. A dryer, complimentary toiletries, and towels are also offered.

Eat & Drink

Guests can benefit from coffee/tea making facilities, provided in a dining area. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. The villa is a stroll from specialty food market Honey's Marketplace.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-22:00
from 08:00-10:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Two-Bedroom House
  • Room size:

    84 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Three-Bedroom House
  • Room size:

    93 m²

  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Kitchen facilities

Dryer

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Air conditioning
TV

Flat-screen TV

Check-in/ Check-out

Express check-in/ -out

VIP check-in/ -out

Sports activities

Hiking

Cycling

Horseback riding

Golf course

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Sports & Fitness

  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course

Services

  • Car hire

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area

Children

  • Cots

Spa & Leisure

  • BBQ facilities

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Kanab Vacation Destination

💵 Lowest room price 343 C$
📏 Distance to centre 700 m
✈️ Distance to airport 119.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport Page Municipal, PGA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
352 South 250 East, Kanab, Utah, United States, UT 84741
Map view
352 South 250 East, Kanab, Utah, United States, UT 84741
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Littles Campground and RV Park
210 m
Desert Springs Day Spa
390 m
263 S 100 E
Willow Canyon Outdoor
490 m
Talons Kustom Kreations Day Spa
520 m
Restaurant
Honey's Marketplace
600 m
Restaurant
Big Al's Burgers
810 m
Restaurant
Lotsa Motsa Pizza
790 m
Restaurant
McDonald's
840 m
Restaurant
Pizza Hut
730 m
Restaurant
Nedra's Too
900 m
Restaurant
Willow Canyon Outdoors Co. Gear
1.0 km

Reviews of Kanab Vacation Destination

8.9 /10
Great
56 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Kanab Vacation Destination

Is there parking at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa?
Yes, Kanab Vacation Destination Villa offers parking.
What is the distance from the airport to Kanab Vacation Destination Villa villa?
Kanab Vacation Destination Villa villa lies within 120 km of Page Municipal airport.
How much does it cost to stay at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa?
The price of staying at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa starts at $244.
What is the time frame for check-in and check-out at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa villa?
The check-in time at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa villa starts at 15:00 and check-out time is till 10:00.
Are there any good dining spots nearby this villa?
Guests can visit Honey's Marketplace restaurant, placed within an 8 minutes' walk of this villa.
Does Kanab Vacation Destination Villa feature a terrace?
Yes, Kanab Vacation Destination Villa is equipped with a sunny patio.
Is there a kitchen at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa villa?
Yes, Kanab Vacation Destination Villa villa comes with a kitchen.
Is there a designated work area at Kanab Vacation Destination Villa?
Yes, Kanab Vacation Destination Villa comes equipped with a workspace.
What are the must-see attractions during a stay at this villa?
Staying at this villa, guests can visit Jacob Hamblin Park (2 km), Alstrom Point (1.9 km) and Bunting Trail (4.1 km), among others.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room